Quantcast

Search Croquet Network
Recent Updates
Follow Croquet Network

Croquet Network Store
Get Email Updates (It's Free)
* indicates required
Croquet Twitter Feed
« Morning Coffee: Notes on North Carolina | Main | Gabrielle Higgins is New WCF Treasurer »
Monday
Sep022013

2014 MacRobertson Shield Line-Ups

Now that the ACWC has concluded the croquet world can turn all attention on the upcoming MacRobertson Shield World Team Championship which will roll out the balls in December in New Zealand. Line-ups for the Big 4 have been announced and presented below is a selective breakdown of stats pulled from croquetrecords.com on August 29.

From the team perspective, the bottom row includes totals except for the final two columns which are averages.

RankNameCountryDGradeGPWinsPCTTps
1Robert FletcherAustralia277914713491108
19Stephen ForsterAustralia242196717441
23Ken BaldAustralia239987697914
30Ian DumergueAustralia235353346417
37Tim O'LearyAustralia2322108787235
55Malcolm FletcherAustralia2264107696430
165TOTALS 14538598 7440.83
      AVERAGES 
        
RankNameCountryDGradeGPWinsPCTTps
6Robert FulfordEngland255191687554
11David MaughamEngland24661521036872
12Jamie BurchEngland245457396822
16James DeathEngland244071476637
21Stephen MullinerEngland2418121786450
24Samir PatelEngland239688536034
90TOTALS 14725580 66.8344.83
      AVERAGES 
        
RankNameCountryDGradeGPWinsPCTTps
2Chris ClarkeN. Zealand2724181810011
4Toby GarrisonN. Zealand261368558121
5Paddy ChapmanN. Zealand256764477335
8Aaron WesterbyN. Zealand251563467316
9Greg BryantN. Zealand2489107847947
18Jenny ClarkeN. Zealand24271391077729
46TOTALS 15335459 80.526.5
      AVERAGES 
        
RankNameCountryDGradeGPWinsPCTTps
7Ben RothmanUSA253999848567
25Danny HuneycuttUSA239580637941
26Damon BidencopeUSA239315151005
32David MaloofUSA234551377310
57Jim BastUSA225356315516
73Jeff SooUSA220440287016
220TOTALS 14129341 7725.83333333
      AVERAGES

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments (1)

Some revisions are in order after the CA Eights and the NSW Open Singles.

September 10, 2013 | Unregistered CommenterJim Bast

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>